208 Users Online
Erythrulose Market Segmented By Solid and Liquid form with application such as Moisturizer, Skin Tanning Products, Lotions, Creams and Foams, Sprays
Although, with the growing awareness about the effect of hazardous ultraviolet radiations on the inhabitant’s skin such as causes skin cancer on exposure during the sunbathing, there is a still strong desire for a healthy and natural tanned skin appearance are increasing demand for anti-tanning products across the globe. The natural keto-sugar erythrulose permits new developments in the modern aesthetic self-tanning products.
Erythrulose is a foremost ingredient used in the preparation of self-tanning products. Erythrulose is found naturally in the various plants and lichens. Erythrulose is safe and easy to use and have many distinct advantages, compares to other product used in the formulation of self-tanning products.
Moreover, erythrulose is a tetrose carbohydrate with the chemical formula C4H8O4., and erythrulose belongs to the ketone family. Erythrulose is also known as D-Erythrulose. Erythrulose is providing natural-looking homogenous and glowing skin tone that improve the appearance of the skin.
In the combination of DHA (dihydroxyacetone), erythrulose is increasing the effect of self-tanning product formulation as compared to others and provides an outmost application convenience and long-lasting result for at all skin type.
Growing Awareness about Skin Care Products Coupled with Increasing Hazardous skin disease from Harmful Radiations
Stringent Regulations and Presence of Alternatives
|basis of form||
|basis of application||
|basis of end-use||
Intensifying global warming owing to various harmful gases causes depletion of the ozone layer and permits the harmful UV solar radiations to come across the top layer of the earth crust. Such UV radiation is adversely affecting the skin and causes of various harmful diseases such as skin cancer etc.
For this, the development of various skin care product such as self-tanning products, moisturizers, among others to prevent the skin from harmful UV radiations. And, in the formulation of skin-tanning products erythrulose is significantly used. From the regional perspective, the Asia Pacific is expected to one of the most lucrative region in the global erythrulose market in the coming years.
Owing to the substantial growth of the cosmetic industry in the Asia Pacific region, especially in emerging economies such as China and India. North America and Europe are estimated to hold a dominant share in the global erythrulose market owing to the huge investment in the research and development activities to develop advanced products.
Moreover, the erythrulose market in the Middle East & Africa and Latin America are expected to register healthy growth during the forecast period, owing to growing advanced skincare products coupled with rising per capita disposable income.
Some of the key market participants involved in the erythrulose market are as follows:
The research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the erythrulose market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data.
It also contains projections using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to erythrulose market segments such as geographies, application, and industry.
The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain.
The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with erythrulose market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various factors on market segments and geographies.